Scan Import Audio Issues

Having trouble installing AmpJuke ?
Check this.

Scan Import Audio Issues

Postby dcavalier on 01-04-2009 16:25

Hello Everyone.
For the life of me I cannot get the audio to scan and import. It just does nothing. I've tried every suggestion on this board, including moving the audio location, changing titles, everything... I even tried moving the scan.php old version in and that just creates a blank screen.

I'm so frustrated with what should be a pretty simple script. Is there a way to just import audio and details manually? Will there be a form included in the admin area where we can do this?

Also, I don't know if any of you are experiencing this but when you sign in as admin, and you fish around for awhile, the three options at the bottom disappear (scan, config, etc). I have to log out and log back in for them appear.

Please help. Thanks.
Darlene
dcavalier
AmpJuke addict
AmpJuke addict
 
Posts: 45
Joined: 31-03-2009 18:37

Re: Scan Import Audio Issues

Postby dcavalier on 01-04-2009 21:03

OMG.
HELP.
PLEASE.
dcavalier
AmpJuke addict
AmpJuke addict
 
Posts: 45
Joined: 31-03-2009 18:37

Re: Scan Import Audio Issues

Postby Michael on 02-04-2009 22:44

Just did. Check your mail :)

//Michael.
User avatar
Michael
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 449
Joined: 03-07-2007 13:46
Location: Denmark

Re: Scan Import Audio Issues

Postby virtue on 03-05-2010 04:43

I encountered exactly the same problem. Same issue. I guess I made a double posting but I am not getting any clear answer either. :roll:
virtue
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 03-05-2010 03:58


Return to Installation / support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron